?

Log in

This is True <3333 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
DESiREE

[ website | xanga ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Aug. 10th, 2005|11:00 am]
DESiREE
[mood |tiredtired]
[music |clark gable -- postal service]

why am i awake right now when im just falling asleep at the computer? wait, i know why...its for connor.
this makes no fucking sense.

did anyone ever drink coffee really late at night? it has strange effects.

i traded rooms with my dad so the computer is in my room now. that might be bad.

i got MCR tickets. call me emo and ill stab you

damnit i hate livejournal and myspace too but i have both...why? xangaxangaxanga

tryouts next monday....should i practice?? nahhh...

"im a senior...at laurence...and i play football....therefore, you must all worship me."
uhm..i think NOT.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jul. 4th, 2005|02:35 pm]
DESiREE
[mood |soresore]

desiree has never really gotten drunk... (until yesterday)

my head hurts...a LOT. i regret drinking...a LOT. i threw up...(but not a lot) every muscle in my body is sore (havent quite figured that one out yet)

richie came over and met my dad, which was quite interesting...but he liked him. (they liked each other...but only bcuz they have the same name mostly)

and i got extremely embarrassed (but i dont want to talk about that)

on the plus side, my dad got into a fight, if u want to call it that...(mostly he just kicked the guys ass)
and then i got yelled at bcuz he had blood on his shirt (i dont see the connection between me & him fighting but hey...)

then he apologized. so its fine...

bad night...interesting night...but mostly bad.

<3des
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Jun. 22nd, 2005|12:40 am]
DESiREE

so heres my pics from Virgin the other day... =)

MCR

FRANK IERO! tell me hes not absolutely sexy...
he's reading his poem we gave him...
Roses are Red, Violets are Blue
I wish I wasn't underaged, So we could have secks

 

gerard way....hotttt....haha i like the "hi" on his hand

frank iero.... mmm...sexy....

standing in line waiting....

Atreyu

 


haha..HOT.

mxpx..kinda gay

 

linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jun. 21st, 2005|10:50 am]
DESiREE
[mood |complacentcomplacent]

yea who met mcr? and atreyu and mxpx? thatd be mwahhhh.

it was hot. very hot.

<3des
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jun. 8th, 2005|06:28 pm]
DESiREE
[mood |contentcontent]

schools almost over...this is good and bad. but it sucks to still be in school in the first place.

friday is my birthday...woo go me.

i seriously have been waiting FOREVER for an ipod. and they're like, lame now. but i dont care i dont want it cuz it "looks cool" or whatever that shit is stupid. i want one because i hate carrying cds.

boys boys boys. they all cause drama. but they all need to learn that desiree's heart is given away & it HAS been given away for 7 months now and im not getting it back anytime soon. so stay away and stop causing me problemssssss. HAH.

anyway...my pools open.

the pool my new/now old dog died in. sigh.

finals finals finals.

i think livejournal is pointless its all about xangas beeeeeyotchhhhh. who reads these things anymore? nooooo1. im doing this for noooooothing. how random.


gotta study 4 finals so ill end this pointless entry...now.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [May. 30th, 2005|08:12 pm]
DESiREE
[mood |uncomfortableuncomfortable]
[music |nothing. at all.]

woah woah a lot has happened since the last time i wrote in her. the chicago public school system is gay so i cant write during school. or basically do anything cuz of their firewall thingy that we STILL HAVENT FIGURED OUT TO GET AROUND haha. anyway...lots of stuff has happened that is lame and i dont want to get into.

hmm..i never thought it would be so unpleasant when more than one guy has "fallen for you". but it is, it definitely is.

uhm..schools almost over which is good. my birthdays coming up, the 10th yanno..so thats good too. so you random people reading this or mercedez...or lauren..or any of you should say happy birthday cuz ur nice like that right? yea thats what i thought.

got this from `nessa ::if gossip were vodka, my school would be S0 FUCKIN WASTED:: hah. thats so true.

anyway. i have to finish all these papers and i have no point in updating this so adiosss.
<3me
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Apr. 28th, 2005|05:38 pm]
DESiREE
[mood |boredbored]
[music |nada]

its funny how i was writing the last entry, then the bell rang and i never finished it, but thats okay.
these last 2 days have been kind of boring...ive been sick and today i went to the orthodontist, which was jus boring.

i dont really have anything of importance to say except 4 the fact that certain ppl have been getting on my nerves but thats all.

things with connor are awesomely...awesome.

the end
<33 des
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Mar. 28th, 2005|02:35 pm]
DESiREE
okay well im going to write a lot about pointless things...so..HERE I GO!

oh man i deleted my xanga because i didnt want the ADULT to see it because well....hello, thats my stuff. okay so i had this great entry written out for like, one night and yea it was really great then i had 2 go and delete it....and i thought i could get it back, but i CANT and yea, im all sad now there were so many effing memories in that thing...YEA WELL NOT ANYMORE! anyway...

10 weeks till skool ends hehehe.
im happy and sad at the same time...i wont get 2 see my friends from school as much, but i think ill get to hang out with every1 from westlawn a lot more..i havent hung out with them for a WHILE...i havent even been to westlawn for a while...so its gunna be fun to have every1 come swimming and stuff with my new pool its great. . .

school was kinda boring 2day, except 4 the part about seeing my friends i guess...theyre not acting "normal"...yea i dunno...whatever

tomorrow im gunna have lunch detention...yea its gunna suck 2 sit there by myself in a room but HEY! whatever....ive never gotten a detention before....aww im such a good kid.. (YEAH RIGHT)

so today, i went thru with my idea about being nice 2 every1...even the ppl that piss me off ..(yes i was nice to them too) ..it wasnt too bad i guess
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Mar. 22nd, 2005|07:00 pm]
DESiREE

 

 

i saw numero uno 4 now.

linkpost comment

(no subject) [Mar. 21st, 2005|07:50 pm]
DESiREE
why am i updating this so often..!?

TAKEurPANTSoff80 [7:44 PM]: i need ice
TAKEurPANTSoff80 [7:44 PM]: NOW
L 1 T H I U M 00 [7:45 PM]: why?
TAKEurPANTSoff80 [7:45 PM]: the tongue hurts
L 1 T H I U M 00 [7:45 PM]: ooooooo...KINKY
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]